Lindfield Primary Academy logo
Ofsted outstanding white logo

Meet our team

Role Name
Lead Principal Marcus Still
   
Vice Principal Vanessa Smith
   
Assistant Principal Nick Geddie
Assistant Principal Jane Robinson
Senior Leadership Team  
  Rachel Anscombe
Senior Management Team  
  Jules Ashmore
  James Smyth
  Lucy Duncalfe
  Sarah Olive
Name Role(s)
Christine Lea Pupil Premium Teacher
Claire Billson Learning Mentor
Adrian Alcock Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Sophie Amuzu Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Lynn Anderson Teaching Assistant / Clerical Assistant
Sarah Jane Bates Teaching Assistant
Tamsin Brennan Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Alice Brough Teaching Assistant
Rosemary Buck Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Sam Davies-Payne Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Andrea Epps Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Megan Gibbon Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Anna Heath Pupil Premium Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Jane Hudson Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Victoria Joseph Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Chrissy Keane Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Jack King Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Sharon King Teaching Assistant / Senior Midday Meals Supervisor
Paula Lister Teaching Assistant
Nikki Mansfield Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor

Jenny Martin

Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Karina Michta Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Sue Mitchell Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Steve Noyes Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Jane Phelan Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Abigail Redd Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Sarah Rolph Teaching Assistant
Emma Russell Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Kylie Shaper Teaching Assistant
  Maternity Leave
Lucy Thompson Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Kathy Jerbi School secretary / Clerk to the Local Board
Deborah Charrington Office Administrator
Emma Oliver School Business Manager
Esme Foster Finance Assistant
Laszlo Jantasz Premises Manager
Barbara L’Angellier Computing Technician
Heather Burlong Librarian

Charlotte Hubbard

Midday Meals Supervisor

Farzana Shams

Midday Meals Supervisor

Anne Cook

Midday Meals Supervisor

Kirsten Humphries 

Midday Meals Supervisor

Liz Dewer 

Midday Meals Supervisor

Sarah Wood

Midday Meals Supervisor

Rebecca Greenyer

Midday Meals Supervisor

Samantha Best

Midday Meals Supervisor

Katherine Smythe

Midday Meals Supervisor
Name Role
Marcus Still Lead Principal
Vanessa Smith Vice Principal
  Assessment
  Teaching and Learning
Nick Geddie Assistant Principal
  Attendance
  Educational Visits
  More Able
Jane Robinson Assistant Principal Inclusion 
  Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ella Cowderoy Class Teacher EYFS
  Outdoor learning
Clare Martin Class Teacher EYFS
  Art Shadow
Jennie Adams Class Teacher Year 1
  PSHE
Sarah Olive Class Teacher EYFS
  Sports Premium
Lucy Kearney Class Teacher EYFS
Bridget Cook Class Teacher Year 1
  Eco Schools Coordinator
Sian Dewdney Class Teacher Year 1
  PSHE
Fiona Marshall Class Teacher Year 1
  PSHE
Carol Whelan Class Teacher Year 1
  Healthy Schools
Liz Martin Class Teacher Year 1
  Library
  Maths
Rebecca O'Brien Class Teacher Year 2
  Science
Sophie Gorringe Class Teacher Year 2
  Science
Karen Jane Class Teacher Year 2
Jules Ashmore Class Teacher Year 3
  Curriculum
  History
Hannah Dempster Class Teacher Year 3
Sandra Garden Class Teacher Year 3
  Geography
Julie Roworth Class Teacher Year 3
  Design Technology
Vicky Hodges Class Teacher Year 3
  Travel Plan
Rachel Anscombe Class Teacher Year 4
  Pupil Premium
Hazel Magee Class Teacher Year 4
Sarah Vallance Class Teacher Year 4
  Modern Foreign Languages
Kira Martinez Class Teacher Year 5
  PE Shadow
James Smyth Class Teacher Year 5
  Mathematics
Marcus Fox Class Teacher Year 6
  Religious Education
  Eco Schools
Michelle Hall Class Teacher Year 6
  Literacy, Language and Communication
Anna Bland Class Teacher Year 6
  Art
Ruth Scott Maternity Leave
Lucy Duncalfe Class Teacher EYFS
  Literacy, Language and Communication