Meet our team

Name Role
Principal Marcus Still
   
Vice Principal Vanessa Smith
   
Assistant Principal Nick Geddie
Senior Leadership Team  
  Rachel Crosbie
  Jane Robinson
Senior Management Team  
  Jules Ashmore
  James Smyth
  Lucy Duncalfe
  Rachel Anscombe
  Sarah Olive
Name Role(s)
Christine Lea Pupil Premium Teacher
Claire Billson Learning Mentor
Hazel Magee Maternity Leave
Sian Dewdney Maternity Leave
Adrian Alcock Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor / Local Board Member
Sophie Amuzu Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Lynn Anderson Teaching Assistant / Clerical Assistant
Sarah Jane Bates Teaching Assistant
Sue Blackman Teaching Assistant
Tamsin Brennan Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Alice Brough Teaching Assistant
Rosemary Buck Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Elena Clare Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Sam Davies-Payne Teaching Assistant
Natalie Elliott Teaching Assistant
Andrea Epps Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Megan Gibbon Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Samantha Goddard Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Victoria Joseph Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Sharon King Teaching Assistant / Senior Midday Meals Supervisor
Paula Lister Teaching Assistant
Karina Michta Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Sue Mitchell Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Steve Noyes Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Jane Phelan Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Abigail Redd Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Sarah Rolph Teaching Assistant
Emma Russell Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Kylie Shaper Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Kathy Jerbi School secretary / Clerk to the Local Board
Deborah Charrington Office Administrator
Emma Oliver School Business Manager
Esme Foster Finance Assistant
Laszlo Jantasz Premises Manager
Barbara L’Angellier Computing Technician
Heather Burlong Librarian
Principal with six pupils at the front of the school
Name Role
Marcus Still Principal
Vanessa Smith Vice Principal
  Assessment
  Teaching and Learning
Nick Geddie Assistant Principal
  Attendance
  Educational Visits
  More Able
Jane Robinson Special Educational Needs Coordinator
  Inclusion / EAL
  Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ruth Scott Class Teacher EYRS
  Art and Design
Lucy Duncalfe Class Teacher Year EYFS
  Literacy, Language and Communication
Ella Cowderoy Class Teacher EYRS
Bridget Cook Class Teacher Year 1
  Happy Playtime Co-ordinator
Rachel Anscombe Class Teacher Year 1
  Computing
Charlotte Griffith Class Teacher Year 1
Sarah Olive Class Teacher Year 2
  P.E.
  Sports Premium
Rebecca O'Brien Class Teacher Year 2
  Science
Sophie Gorringe Class Teacher Year 2
  Science
Jules Ashmore Class Teacher Year 3
  Curriculum
  History
Sandra Garden Class Teacher Year 3
  Geography
Carol Whelan Class Teacher Year 3
  Healthy Schools
Liz Martin Class Teacher Year 3
  Library
  Maths
Julie Roworth Class Teacher Year 3
  Design Technology
Rachel Crosbie Class Teacher Year 4
  Pupil Premium
Sarah Vallance Class Teacher Year 4
  Modern Foreign Languages
Vicky Hodges Class Teacher Year 4
  Travel Plan
Hannah Dempster Class Teacher Year 4
  Music
Marcus Fox Class Teacher Year 5
  Religious Education
  P.S.H.C.E.
Clare Holmes Class Teacher Year 5
  Maternity cover
Kira Martinez Class Teacher Year 5
James Smyth Class Teacher Year 6
  Mathematics
Michelle Hall Class Teacher Year 6
  Eco Schools
Anna Bland Class Teacher Year 6
  School Council