Who We Are

As a parent of a child or as a Teacher at Lindfield Primary your automatically become a member of the PTA. If you wish to become more involved with the PTA and become a Committee Member you’ll be able to have a say on what we do and where the money we raise is spent.

Class Representatives play a crucial role at the academy. They are the main contact for any queries between parents, the School and the PTA. They send out emails reminders for Events, Special Days, etc. and can also quite often be found volunteering at PTA events and organizing social engagements for parents (that includes nights out for Dads as well as the Mums!) in their Class/Year.

PTA Committee - School Year 2015/2016

Rebecca Belfield Joint Chair
 
Helen Robinson Joint Chair
 
Rebecca Batney Joint Vice Chair
 
Emily Hadden Joint Vice Chair
 
Sophie Hazeu Secretary
 
Laura Brookes Treasurer
 
Marcus Still Principal
 
Rachel Anscombe Governor/Teacher
 
Lucy Duncalfe Teacher
 
Claire Martin Teacher
 
Ayesha Gilani Committee member
 
Carrie Faraday Committee member
 
Giselle Beattie Committee member
 
Stephen Sowden-Mabbott Committee member
 
Viv Brennan Committee member
 
Louise Walker Committee member
 
Susan Nicolson Committee member
 
Max Moir Committee member
 
John Ballinger Committee member
 
Claire Cleaverdon Committee member

Class Representatives - School Year 2015/2016

Charlotte Ballinger
Fiona Keyte
Steff Cooper
Reception - Chestnut
 
Susannah Leppard
Chris Leppard
Kelly Cattle
Reception - Hazel
 
Susan Nicholson
Louise Walker
Reception - Willow
 
Kate Hewson
Emily Hadden
Year 1 - Apple
 
Emma Bannister
Emma Sowden-Mabbott
Year 1 - Cherry
 
Corinna May
Alex Keogh
Year 1 - Pear
 
Marguerite Lazell
Averil O’Hagan
Year 2 - Holly
 
Maria Powell
Emma Hale
Year 2 - Maple
 
Carrie Faraday
Abi Redd
Rachel Swainson
Year 2 - Rowan
 
Holly Seymour
Kate Morel
Elissa Pette
Year 3 - Copper Beech
 
Sophie Hazu
Amanda Harris-Keane
Year 3 - Silver Birch
 
Liz Stevens Year 4 - Laurel
 
Caroline O’Keffe
Kat Rumble
Year 4 - Lime
 
Jo Bryan Year 4 - Pine
 
Simon Fitzpatrick
Sarah Eden-Jones
Year 5 - Cedar
 
Lisa Walker
Ceri Steel
Year 5 - Juniper
 
Rachel Hughes
Caroline Goodwin
Year 5 - Palm
 
Clare Grout
Debbie Pierpoint
Year 6 - Elm
 
Kathryn Ault
Jane Farbrother
Year 6 - Oak