Meet Our Staff

Below is a list of all staff at Lindfield Primary Academy.

Principal
Marcus Still
Vice Principal
Vanessa Smith
Assistant Principal
Nick Geddie
Senior Leadership Team
Rachel Crosbie
Jane Robinson
Senior Management Team
Jules Ashmore
James Smyth
Lucy Duncalfe
Rachel Anscombe
Sarah Olive
Marcus Still
Principal
Vanessa Smith
Vice Principal
Assessment
Teaching and Learning
Nick Geddie
Assistant Principal
Class Teacher Year 4
Attendance
Educational Visits
More Able
Ruth Scott
Class Teacher EYRS
Art and Design
Lucy Duncalfe
Class Teacher Year EYFS
Literacy, Language and Communication
Bridget Cook
Class Teacher Year 1
Happy Playtime Co-ordinator
Rachel Anscombe
Class Teacher Year 1
Computing
Charlotte Griffith
Class Teacher Year 1
Sarah Olive
Class Teacher Year 2
P.E.
Sports Premium
Rebecca O'Brien
Class Teacher Year 2
Science
Sophie Gorringe
Class Teacher Year 2
Science
Jules Ashmore
Class Teacher Year 3
Curriculum
History
Sandra Garden
Class Teacher Year 3
Geography
Carol Whelan
Class Teacher Year 3
Healthy Schools
Liz Martin
Class Teacher Year 3
Library
Maths
Julie Roworth
Class Teacher Year 3
Design Technology
Rachel Crosbie
Class Teacher Year 4
Pupil Premiumm
Sarah Vallance
Class Teacher Year 4
Modern Foreign Languages
Vicky Hodges
Class Teacher Year 4
Travel Plan
Hannah Dempster
Class Teacher Year 4
Music
Ella Cowderoy
Class Teacher EYRS
Marcus Fox
Class Teacher Year 5
Religious Education
P.S.H.C.E.
Janet Mascard
Class Teacher Year 5
Claire Holmes
Class Teacher Year 5
Maternity cover
Kira Marinez
Class Teacher Year 5
James Smyth
Class Teacher Year 6
Mathematics
Michelle Hall
Class Teacher Year 6
Eco Schools
Anna Bland
Class Teacher Year 6
Christine Lea
Pupil Premium Teacher
Hazel Magee
Maternity Leave
Sian Dewdney
Maternity Leave
Jane Robinson
Special Educational Needs Coordinator
Inclusion / EAL
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Katie Salter
Learning Mentor
Adrian Alcock
Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor / Local Board Member
Sophie Amuzu
Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Lynn Anderson
Teaching Assistant / Clerical Assistant
Sarah Jane Bates
Teaching Assistant
Claire Billson
Teaching Assistant
Sue Blackman
Teaching Assistant
Cassie Blake
Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Tamsin Brennan
Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Alice Brough
Teaching Assistant
Rosemary Buck
Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Elena Clare
Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Sam Davies-Payne
Teaching Assistant
Natalie Elliott
Teaching Assistant
Andrea Epps
Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Megan Gibbon
Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Samantha Goddard
Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Victoria Joseph
Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Sharon King
Teaching Assistant / Senior Midday Meals Supervisor
Paula Lister
Teaching Assistant
Karina Michta
Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Sue Mitchell
Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Steve Noyes
Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Jane Phelan
Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Abigail Redd
Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Sarah Rolph
Teaching Assistant
Emma Russell
Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Kylie Shaper
Teaching Assistant / Midday Meals Supervisor
Di Webster
Teaching Assistant
Kathy Jerbi
School secretary / Clerk to the Local Board
Deborah Charrington
Office Administrator
Emma Oliver
School Business Manager
Esme Foster
Finance Assistant
Laszlo Jantasz
Premises Manager
Barbara L’Angellier
Computing Technician
Heather Burlong
Librarian